Skip to main content

Outstanding Faculty Award Recipients

The following faculty members have recieved an outstanding faculty award:

 

  1. Mary Robinson, Full-Time Faculty of the Year
  2. Carolyn Schick, Part-Time Faculty of the Year
  3. Paul Baker, Excellence in Teaching or Counceling, Part-Time Faculty
  4. Craig Benson, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  5. Joanne Carl, Excellence in Service to the Institution and/or the Community, Full-Time Faculty
  6. Amy Carrattini, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplistment, Part-Time Faculty
  7. Shalawn Childs, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  8. Jin Choi, Excellence in Teaching or Counceling, Part-Time Faculty
  9. Joseph Couch, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments, Full-Time Faculty
  10. Katerine Goldstein, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  11. Satish Gupta, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments, Full-Time Faculty
  12. Layla Hashemi, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplistment, Part-Time Faculty
  13. Katherine Hubley, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  14. Michael LeBlanc, Excellence in Service to the Institution and/or the Community, Full-Time Faculty
  15. Julie Levison, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  16. Catherine Lutter,  Excellence in Teaching or Counceling, Part-Time Faculty
  17. Monica Mische, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  18. Alessandra Sagasti, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  19. Aubrey Smith, Excellence in Teaching and Excellence in Counseling and Academic Advising, Full-Time Faculty
  20. Richard Szwerc,  Excellence in Teaching or Counceling, Part-Time Faculty
  1. Mr. Mario Parcan, Full-Time Faculty of the Year
  2. Dr. MinhVan Tran, Part-Time Faculty of the Year
  3. Ms. Dana Baker, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  4. Ms. Shelly Caldwell-Bennett, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  5. Ms. Kathrine Collins, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  6. Ms. Naomi Daremblum, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  7. Mr. Stephen Gladson, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  8. Mr. Arthur Grinath, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  9. Ms. Tamara Henneman, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  10. Ms. Barbara LaPilusa, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  11. Dr. Emily Lichvar, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  12. Mr. David Lott, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  13. Ms. Erin Marcinek, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  14. Ms. Andrea Steelman, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  15. Ms. Sharon Teuben-Rowe, Excellence in Teaching/Counseling/Academic Advising
  16. Mr. Matthew Decker, Excellence in Service to the Institution and/or Community
  17. Ms. Sharon Piper, Excellence in Service to the Institution and/or Community
  18. Mr. James Hodge, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  19. Dr. Vedham Karpakakunjaram, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  20. Mr. Jamie Gillan, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  21. Dr. Saundra Maley, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  1. Ms. Tyra Peanort, Full-Time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  2. Mr. Albert Kapikan, Part-time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  3. Ms. Emily Rosado, Excellence in Service to the Institution and/or the Community Awards
  4. Ms. Melissa Sprague, Excellence in Service to the Institution and/or the Community Awards
  5. Ms. Kateema Lee, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments for Full-time Faculty
  6. Dr. Michael Harding, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments for Full-time Faculty
  7. Dr. Andrew Krieger, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments for Part-time Faculty
  8. Dr. Lucinda Grinnell, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments for Part-time Faculty
  9. Ms. Alicia Sanderman, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  10. Ms. Charmaine Weston, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/ Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  11. Dr. David Kuijt, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  12. Ms. Jeri Gresham, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  13. Ms. Martha Vaughan, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  14. Dr. Mazen Zarrouk, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  15. Dr. Richard Pires, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  16. Ms. Rebecca Eggenschwile, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  17. Ms. Susan Blumen, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling/Academic Advising for Full-time Faculty
  18. Ms. Levena De La Rosa, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling for Part-time Faculty
  19. Mr. Matthew Colburn, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling for Part-time Faculty
  20. Ms. Sally McClean, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling for Part-time Faculty
  21. Ms. Susan Wollma, Excellence in Teaching or Excellence in Counseling for Part-time Faculty
  1. Ms. Deborah Grubb, Full-Time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  2. Dr. Kam Yee, Part-time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  3. Ms. Caralyn Bushey, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  4. Ms. Joanne Carl, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  5. Ms. Teri Hurst, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  6. Ms. Valerie Lantz, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  7. Ms. Michelle Mora, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  8. Ms. Ishrat Rahman, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  9. Ms. Tracey Smith-Bryant, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  10. Mr. Anthony Solano, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  11. Ms. Virginia Streamer, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  12. Ms. Anestine Theophile-Lafond, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  13. Ms. Cheryl Tobler, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  14. Ms. Lisa Vaughnn, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  15. Ms. Alice Wang, Excellence in Teaching or Counseling
  16. Mr. Heather Satrom, Excellence in Service to the College or Community
  17. Ms. Hannah Weiser, Excellence in Service to the College or Community
  18. Ms. Victoria Baldessano, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  19. Mr. Richard Goddfried, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  20. Ms. Cyrus MacFo, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  21. Ms. Linda Robinson, Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  1. Ms. Lorraine Kelman, Full-Time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  2. Mr. Mitchell Tropin, Part-time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  3. Ms. Leah Allen, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  4. Mr. Henry Caballero, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  5. Mr. Robert Carroll, Part-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching/Counseling
  6. Dr. Mohlbullah Durrani, Part-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching/Counseling
  7. Mr. James Furgol, Part-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching/Counseling
  8. Ms. Christina Gentile, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  9. Dr. Robin A. Goldstein, Part-Time Faculty: Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  10. Mr. Gustavus Griffin, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  11. Ms. Shinta Hernandez, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  12. Mr. Vincent Intondi, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  13. Mr. Jeffrey Miller, Part-Time Faculty: Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  14. Ms. Rachel Ndonye, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Scholarly or Professional Accomplishments
  15. Mr. John Riedl, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  16. Mr. Jack Sallie, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  17. Mr. Douglas J. Smith, Part-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching/Counseling
  18. Mr. Solomon Teklai, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Service to the College and Community
  19. Ms. Rebecca Thomas, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  20. Ms. Alla Webb, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Service to the College and Community
  21. Ms. Lan Xiang, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching and Advising
  1. Dr. Nathan Zook, Full-Time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  2. Dr. Jeanita Pritchett, Part-time Faculty of the Year: Excellence in Teaching, Scholarly and Professional Accomplishments, Service to the College and Community
  3. Dr. Joanne Bagshaw, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  4. Mr. Michael Berman, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  5. Dr. Zineddine Boudhraa, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  6. Ms. Ada Garcia-Casellas, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Counseling and Academci Advising
  7. Dr. Nader Chaaban, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  8. Dr. Alex Hou, Full-Time Faculty: Service to the Institution and /or the Community
  9. Ms. Lisa Locke, Part-Time Faculty
  10. Dr. Kristine Lui, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Scholarly /Professional Accomplishments
  11. Ms. Karen Malaska, Part-Time Faculty
  12. Dr. Shah Mehrabi, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Scholarly /Professional Accomplishments
  13. Dr. Cory Newman, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  14. Ms. Debra Poese, Full-Time Faculty: Service to the Institution and /or the Community
  15. Mr. Bill Talbot, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  16. Dr. Bess Vincent, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  17. Ms. Dorothy Wiseman, Part-Time Faculty
  18. Dr. Carole Wolin, Full-Time Faculty: Excellence in Teaching
  19. Dr. Monica Zhang, Part-Time Faculty
  1. Ingrid Brown-Scott
  2. Cinder Cooper-Barnes
  3. Joanne Frazier
  4. Robert Giron
  5. Jennifer Haydel
  6. Patricia Johannsen
  7. Eugene Li
  8. Carol Malmi
  9. Virginia Miller
  10. Maureen Mirowski
  11. Katie Mount
  12. Joan Naake
  13. Sonia Pruneda-Hernandez
  14. Karl Smith
  15. Stephanie Solyst
  16. Valerie Tanner
  17. Irena Tsirigotis
  1. Brian Baick
  2. Ann Cioffi
  3. Satarupa Das
  4. Swift Dickison
  5. Jennifer Dobbins
  6. Terilee Edwards-Hewitt
  7. Barbara Evans
  8. James Fay
  9. Sharon Fechter
  10. Carrie Fitzgerald
  11. Suzanne Funk
  12. Nancy Lawrence Hill
  13. Brian Kotz
  14. Lucy Laufe
  15. Julie Levinson
  16. Natalie Maiden
  17. David Neuman
  18. Tammy Peery
  19. Edward Riggs
  20. Rachel Saidi
  21. Ann Sallie
  22. Janet Saros
  23. Hilda Smith
  24. Diane Switlick
©